Call for Interview at Tanzania Standard Newspapers (TSN) Limited July, 2019

SHARE WITH FRIENDS WHATSAPP
WARNING
Beware of Job Scammers!
Please Never Pay Money To Get A Job!

AJIRALEO TANZANIA
Job in Tanzania 2019: Call For Interview at Tanzania Standard Newspapers (TSN) Limited July, 2019
AJIRA TANZANIA 2019 / NAFASI ZA KAZI 2019
The Tanzania Standard Newspapers (TSN) Limited, a wholly-owned Government’s media house, was established under the Companies Act, 2002. TSN is the oldest media house in Tanzania, and its operation dates back in the 1930s.The Government vested TSN with the responsibilities of investment in publication and distribution of newspapers. The Company publishes Daily News, Sunday News, HabariLeo and SpotiLeo as well as online editions of these newspapers. The company is undergoing structural transformation and business expansion in pursuit of more market share in East Africa. 
Read Also:

The Company is in search of individuals who are Professionals, Talented, Passionate about media and Ready to be Committed to our Core Values as we are, to join our Family in taking TSN to the next level of excellence. TSN is pleased to invite the following candidates to written interviews to be held on Monday, 15th July, 2019 at the National Stadium, Dar es Salaam. 
CHECK ALL NAMES HERE:
1.0 WRITER II (1 POST)
S/N NAME TIME DATE
1 Abela Alexander Msikula 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
2 Alfred Lukonqe 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
3 Alice Abdul Katabalo 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
4 Arafa Ally Laisser 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
5 Auqustine Donald Mahimbo 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
6 Deoqratius Auqustin Mutunqi 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
7 Dunstan James Mhilu 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
8 Elkana Charles Kuhenqa 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
9 Emiliana Cyprian Mqumba 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
10 Emmanuel John Mtenqwa 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
11 Gabriel Samwel Mushi 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
12 Geofrey Mwambona Ephraim 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
13 Godebertha Gonzaqa Modest 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
14 Hashim Fadhili Guiana 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
15 James Kamala Luta 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
16 Jasson Patrick Yobele 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
17 John Jonas Mwakipesile 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
18 Jozaka John Bukuku 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
19 Marqareth Faraja Mbawala 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
20 Mary William Ramadhani 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
21 Maziku Motto Mtani 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
22 Mtapa Wilson Kitwaza 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
23 Neema Georqe Matondo 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
24 Ramadhani Gidion Senkondo 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
25 Vicky Ebeneza Kimaro 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
26 Zephania Emmanuel Zephania 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019

2.0 ASSISTANT COMPUTER TECHNICIAN II (1 POST)
S/N NAME TIME DATE

1 Anaeli Oberlin Kisanqa 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
2 Antony Henry Luambano 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
3 Auqustino Revocatus Lukebo 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
4 Deodatus Gotram Lunquya 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
5 Eliamin Jones Mbwambo 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
6 Eric Alfeyo Luhanqa 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
7 Geofrey John Kayombo 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
8 Herman Cassmili Kasho 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
9 Hussein Mussa Lutara 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
10 Idd Abdallah Moshi 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
11 James Julius Semnkai 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
12 Kasimu Mohamed Khamis 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
13 Kessy Selemani Raiab 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
14 Mbarak Juma Salim 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
15 Mfaume Fakihi Mbanqwe 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
Read Also: 


3-0 ASSISTANT PRINTER II (1 POST)
S/N NAME TIME DATE

1 Abel Jordan Hokororo 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
2 Edson Donard Mkandawile 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
3 Emmanuel Burton Malove 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
4 James Remigus Mkali 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
5 Johnbosco Alphonce Shirima 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
6 Mohamedi Kudra Ziki 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
7 Omary Salehe Ally 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
8 Sarnia Zakaria Chuwa 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
9 Yona Kyamba 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019

4.0 CLERK II (1 POST)
S/N NAME TIME DATE

1 Anqel Paul Methuselah 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
2 Christina Oscar Gamuya 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
3 Edna Emason Mahanyu 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
4 Edwin Godwin Msaki 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
5 Ester Jovin Johson 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
6 Evaresta Lameck Ndossa 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
7 Gulayi Lupimo Lupimo 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
8 Hadija Juma Yusuph 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
9 Hosana Jackson Ndabiye 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
10 Irene Jonas Mmari 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
11 Jackson Gasper Bongole 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
12 Jimmy Matindi Chiliko 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
13 Marko Henry Hawanqa 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
14 Mohamedi Hassan Simba 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
15 Penina Achienq’ Baraza 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
16 Saida Hamisi Mpoqo 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
17 Winifrida Akoli Mbilinyi 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019
18 Zuhura Mohamed Nalikame 9:00 a.m 15.07.2019

GENERAL CONDITION:
Candidates must have Identification Cards (National Identification Card, Voters Identification Card or any other relevant Identification Card) during interviews.